Admin

Our Staff

Administration

David Swanger, Director 
Ann Warren, Assistant Principal
Robert Marlin, School Counselor

 Office Staff

Geraldine Block, Office Manager
Vikki Amburn, Bookkeeper
Edna Newmiller, Attendance Associate
Alesia Nash, Discipline Associate
Kathy Chander, Practical Nursing Associate

Clinic

Jackie Clarke, Nurse

Core Teachers

 

 

Abbott, Rosa

Practical Nursing

Ext. 85896

Anderson, Kenneth

Plumbing & Heating/
Construction Tech.

Ext. 51536 (class) Ext.51555 (lab)

Ausderau, Diana

Culinary Arts

Ext. 51552 (class) Ext. 51512 (lab)

Bruce, James

Automotive Service Tech.

Ext. 51529 (class) Ext. 51529 (lab)

Champigny, Wayne

Automotive Service Tech.

Ext. 51532 (class) Ext. 51549 (lab)

Lovely, Daphine

Early Childhood Education

Ext. 85894 (class) Ext. 85890 (lab)

Davis, Meredith

Dental Assisting

Ext. 51533 (class) Ext. 51530 (lab)

Delepine, Sidney

Public Safety

Ext. 51539 (class) Ext. 51538 (lab)

Embrey, Lisa

Early Childhood Education

Ext. 85894 (class) Ext. 85890 (lab)

Evard, Barbara

Practical Nursing

Ext. 51551 (class) Ext. 51551 (lab)

Henry, Ronica

Vocational Evaluation

Ext. 51521 (class) Ext. 51556 (lab)

 

Kennedy, Timothy

Outdoor Power Equipment

Ext. 51558 (class) Ext. 51553 (lab)

 

Hinson, Larry

Carpentry/Construction Tech.

Ext. 51537 (class)  Ext. 51545 (lab)


 

Marhalik, Joanna

Cosmetology

Ext. 85891 (class) Ext. 85891 (lab)

 

McDaniel, Charles

Masonry

Ext. 51542 (class) Ext. 51546 (lab)

 

 McTyre, Kimberly

Pharmacy Tech

Ext. 85850

 

Michaelis, Lisa

Practical Nursing

Ext. 51511 (class) Ext. 51511 (lab)

 


O'Neill, Crystal

Practical Nursing
Ext. 57518 (class) Ext. 51518 (lab)
 

Mills, Diane

Practical Nursing

Ext. 51551 (class) Ext. 51551 (lab)

 

Pace, Kevin

Electronics/Robotics

Ext. 51534 (class) Ext. 51534 (lab)

 

Phillips, Edward

Television Production

Ext. 51522 (class) Ext. 51522 (lab)

 

Phillips, Marvella

Medical/Legal Systems

Ext. 51535 (class) Ext. 51535 ( lab)

 

Ramos Jr., Daniel

HVAC

Ext. 51525 (class) Ext. 51525 (lab)

 

Reed, Patrick

Culinary Arts

Ext. 51552 (class) Ext. 51512 (lab)

 

Reynard, Darlene

Cosmetology

Ext. 51517 (class) Ext. 51517 (lab)

 

Robinson, Louis

Automotive Body and Paint

Ext. 51540 (class) Ext. 51540 (lab)

 

Santos, Joseph

Welding

Ext. 51520 (class) Ext. 51526 (lab)

 

Smith, James

Electricity/Construction Tech.

Ext. 51547 (class) Ext. 51547 (lab)

 

Williams, Emma

Cosmetology

Ext. 85891 (class) Ext. 85891 (lab)

 

Wilson, Tony

Automotive Body and Paint

Ext. 51528

 

Yates, Laurie

Landscape Management
Turf Management

Ext. 51554 (class) Ext. 51527 (lab)

 

Specialists

 

 

 

Anthony, Priscilla

Special Education Assistant

Ext. 85850

 

 Behson, Rose
Instructional Technology Specialist Ext. 85875  
 Parrish, Justin  

Special Education Teacher

Ext. 85850

 

Gatz, Sharon

Library Media Specialist

Ext. 85869

 

Gordon, Nicholas

Technology Support Specialist

Ext. 51541

 

Hall, Donna

School to Work

Ext. 51562

 

Chander, Kathy

Practical Nursing Associate

Ext. 85889

 

 Mazzio, Frank  Security Assistant  Ext. 51596  

Rivers, Mark

Security Assistant

Ext. 51510

 

Wilder, Nathaniel

Head Custodian

Ext. 85872