Our Staff

Administration

David Swanger, Director 
Ivy Wroton, Assistant Principal
Robert Marlin, School Counselor

 Office Staff

Geraldine Block, Office Manager
Vikki Amburn, Bookkeeper
Edna Newmiller, Attendance Associate
Alesia Nash, Discipline Associate
Kathy Chander, Practical Nursing Associate

Clinic

Jackie Clarke, Nurse

Core Teachers

 

 

Abbott, Rosa

Practical Nursing

Ext. 85896

Ausderau, Diana

Culinary Arts

Ext. 51552 (class) Ext. 51512 (lab)


Beaton, Will
Plumbing & Heating/Construction Tech.  Ext. 51536 (class) Ext.51555 (lab)

Bruce, James

Automotive Service Tech.

Ext. 51529 (class) Ext. 51529 (lab)

Champigny, Wayne

Automotive Service Tech.

Ext. 51532 (class) Ext. 51549 (lab)

Davis, Meredith

Dental Assisting

Ext. 51533 (class) Ext. 51530 (lab)

Delepine, Sidney

Public Safety

Ext. 51539 (class) Ext. 51538 (lab)

Embrey, Lisa

Early Childhood Education

Ext. 85894 (class) Ext. 85890 (lab)

Evard, Barbara

Practical Nursing

Ext. 51551 (class) Ext. 51551 (lab)

Galloway, Caretta  Cosmetology  Ext. 85891 (class) Ext. 85891 (lab)
 

Henry, Ronica

Vocational Evaluation

Ext. 51521 (class) Ext. 51556 (lab)

 

Kennedy, Timothy

Outdoor Power Equipment

Ext. 51558 (class) Ext. 51553 (lab)

 

Jacobs, Regina Licensed Practical Nursing  Ext. 57518 (class) Ext. 51518 (lab)  
Hinson, Larry

Carpentry/Construction Tech.

Ext. 51537 (class)  Ext. 51545 (lab)


 

Lopez-Troche, Damarie  
 Electronics/Robotics  Ext. 51534 (class) Ext. 51534 (lab)  

Lovely, Daphine

Early Childhood Education  Ext. 85894 (class) Ext. 85890 (lab)  

Marhalik, Joanna

Cosmetology

Ext. 85891 (class) Ext. 85891 (lab)

 

Maxwell, Crystal

Pharmacy Tech

Ext.51518 (class) 51519 (lab)

 

 
McDaniel, Charles


Masonry

Ext. 51542 (class) Ext. 51546 (lab)

 
TBD             

Practical Nursing

Ext. 51511 (class) Ext. 51511 (lab)

 

Mills, Diane

Practical Nursing

Ext. 51551 (class) Ext. 51551 (lab)

 

Phillips, Edward

Television Production

Ext. 51522 (class) Ext. 51522 (lab)

 

Phillips, Marvella

Medical/Legal Systems

Ext. 51535 (class) Ext. 51535 ( lab)

 

Ramos Jr., Daniel

HVAC

Ext. 51525 (class) Ext. 51525 (lab)

 

Reed, Patrick

Culinary Arts

Ext. 51552 (class) Ext. 51512 (lab)

 

TBD             

Automotive Body and Paint

Ext. 51540 (class) Ext. 51540 (lab)

 

Santos, Joseph

Welding

Ext. 51520 (class) Ext. 51526 (lab)

 

Smith, James

Electricity/Construction Tech.

Ext. 51547 (class) Ext. 51547 (lab)

 

Williams, Emma

Cosmetology

Ext. 51517 (class) Ext. 51517 (lab)

 

Wilson, Tony

Automotive Body and Paint

Ext. 51540 (class) Ext. 51540 (lab) 

 

Yates, Laurie

Landscape Management
Turf Management

Ext. 51554 (class) Ext. 51527 (lab)

 

Specialists

 

 

 

Anthony, Priscilla

Special Education Assistant

Ext.51566

 

Behson, Rose
Instructional Technology Specialist Ext. 85875  
Blauvelt, Scott
Security                      Ext.51510  
Chander, Kathy

Practical Nursing Associate

Ext. 85889   

 

Gatz, Sharon

Library Media Specialist

Ext. 85869

 

Givin, Wes

Technology Support Specialist

Ext. 51541

 

Gross, Kimberlee

Security Assistant Ext. 51596

 

Hall, Donna

School to Work

  Ext. 51562

 


Parrish, Justin

Special Education Teacher  Ext.51566  

Wilder, Nathaniel

Head Custodian

Ext. 85872